EU e-Privacy Directive

World Champions

World Championships - Event Site

Year Venue Champions Country Entries Nations
2020  WPNSA, Great Britain        
2019  Gdynia, Poland        
2018

 Hong Kong, China

Results F-series

Results Q-Series

 Gold: Francesco Kayrouz, Jackson Keon NZL
Silver: Lachie Brewer, Max Paul AUS
Bronze: Benjamin Jaffrezic, Leo Chauvel FRA

Female Gold: Crystal Sun, Olivia Hobbs NZL
Silver: Anabelle Davies, Madison Woodward, AUS
Bronze:  Sophia Fyfe, Zelda Ladefoged NZL

Youth Gold: Lachie Brewer, Max Paul AUS
Silver: Lewis Anderson, Pat Morgan NZL
Bronze: Vasilii Andreev, Leonid Pushev RUS

 NZL 58 12
2017

Long Beach, CA, USA

Results

Benji Daniel, Alex Burger RSA
Silver: Benjamin Jaffrezic & Leo Chauvel FRA
Bronze: Theo Revil & Gautier Guevel FRA
top female: Annabelle Davies & Madison Woodward AUS
Silver: Freya & Astrid Frykman CAN
Bronze: Catherine Lindsay & Jana Laurendreau USA
top Youth: Benjamin Jaffrezic & Leo Chauvel FRA
Silver: Theo Revil & Gautier Guevel FRA
Bronze: Santiago Duncan Loiz & Elias Dalli ARG
RSA 129 14
2016

Medemblik, NED

Results

Tom Crockett, Harry Morton AUS
Silver: Gwendal Nael & Lilian Mercier FRA
Bronze: Crispin Beaumont & Tom Darling GBR
top female: Annabelle Davies & Hayley Clark AUS
Silver: Aleksandra Melzacka & Maja Micinska POL
Bronze: Johanne Schmidt & Andrea Schmidt DEN
top Youth: Gwendal Nael & Lilian Mercier FRA
Silver: Crispin Beaumont & Tom Darling GBR
Bronze: Gwendal Lamay & Luke Willim GER
AUS 228 30
2015

Pwllheli, Wales, GBR

 Results

Kyle O'Connell, Tom Siganto AUS
Silver: Ignacio Varisco, Federico Garcia ARG
Bronze: Christopher Williford & Wade Waddell USA
top female: Mimi El-Khazindar & Emma Loveridge GBR
Silver: Carla & Marta Munte ESP
Bronze: Courtney Bilbrough & Harriet Ward GBR
top youth: Kyle O'Connell & Tom Siganto AUS
Silver: Peter Lin Janezic & Anze Podlogar SLO
Bronze: John Cooley & Simon Hoffman AUS
AUS 193 25
2014

Kingston, CAN

Results

Kurt Hansen, Harry Morton AUS
Silver: Brice Yrieix, Loic Ficher-Guillou FRA
Bronze: Jasper Steffens & Tom Lennart Brauckmann GER
top female: Carla & Marta Munte ESP
Silver: Gesa Bomemann & Anisah Schuchmann GER
Bronze: Ruth allan & Alive Masterman GBR
top youth: Kurt Hansen & Harry Morton AUS
Silver: Brice Yrieix & Loic Ficher-Guillou FRA
Bronze: Jasper Steffens & Tom Lennart Brauckmann GER
AUS 101 14
2013

Aarhus, DEN

Results 

Lucas Rual, Emile Amoros FRA
Silver: Markus Sommerville & Jack Simpson NZL
Bronze: Marti Llena & Oriol Mahiques ESP
top female: Ragna & Maia Agerup NOR
Silver: Jeanine Olrik & Frederikke Graversen DEN
Bronze: Ruth Allan & Alice Masterman GBR
top youth: Lucas Rual & Emile Amoros FRA
Silver: Markus Somerville & Jack Simpson NZL
Bronze: Kurt Hansen & Harry Morton AUS
FRA 213 25
2012 

Travemuende, GER 

Gold 

Carlos Robles, Florian Trittel  ESP
Silver: Lucas Rual & Kevin Ficher FRA
Bronze: Mateo Majdalani & Klaus Lange ARG
top female: Ida Marie B. Nielsen & Marie T. Olsen DEN
Silver: Alexandra Maloney & Molly Meech NZL
Bronze: Tess Lloyd & Eliza Solly AUS
top youth: Carlos Robles & Florian Trittel ESP
Silver: Lucas Rual & Kevin Fischer FRA
Bronze: Mateo Majdalani & Klaus Lange ARG
ESP  216  23 
2011 

Mar del Plata, ARG

Gold 

Belen Tavella, Franco Greggi ARG
Silver: Pepe Bettini & Fernando Gwozdz ARG
Bronze: Francisco Consentino & Tomas Wagmaister ARG
top female: Ida Marie B. Nielsen & Marie T. Olsen DEN
Silver: Lin Christiansen & Stine Quorning DEN
Bronze: Natalia Benozzi & Lucia Pierini ARG
top youth: Gael Jaffrezic & Julien Bloyet FRA
Silver: Henry Lloyd Williams & Sam Batten GBR
Bronze: Declan Whitmyer & Ian Storck USA
ARG  60 11 
2010

Freeport, BAH

results

Kevin Fisher, Glenn Gouron FRA
Silver: Pepe Bettini & Fernando Gwozdz ARG
Bronze: Lorenzo Franceshini & Riccardo Camin ITA
top female: Ida Marie B. Nielsen & Marie T. Olsen DEN
Silver: Jen Morgan Glass & Helena Scutt USA
Bronze: Jule Goerge & Lotta Goerge
top youth: Oscar Haumann & Taul Holtug DEN
Silver: Kristian Kirketerp Ibsen & mathias Lehm Sletten DEN
Bronze: Gael Jaffrezic & Julien Bloyet FRA
FRA 35 11
2009

Riva del Garda, ITA

Gold

Steve Thomas, Blair Tuke AUS/NZL
Silver: Lauren Jeffries & Nathan Outteridge AUS
Bronze: Haylee Outteridge & Iain Jensen AUS

top female: Ida Marie B. Nielsen & Marie T. Olsen DEN

AUS/NZL 183 20
2008

Melbourne, AUS

Gold

Steve Thomas, Jasper Warren AUS
Silver: Byron White & Will Ryan AUS
Bronze: Max Richardson & Alex Groves GBR
AUS 102 15
2007

Buenos Aires, ARG

Results

Matias Eunekian Gainza, Federico Villambrosa ARG
Silver: Pepe bettini & Mattias Keller ARG
Bronze: Ignacio Fernandez & Tigris Martirosjan ARG
ARG 50 11
2006

Weymouth, GBR

Results

Silja Lehtinen, Scott Babbage FIN/AUS
Silver: Dylan Fletcher & Rob Partridge GBR
Bronze: Cameron Biehl & Matt Noble USA
FIN/AUS 105 15
2005

San Francisco, CA, USA

Gold 

Jacqui Bonnitcha, Euan McNicol AUS
Silver: David O'Conner & Scott Babbage AUS
Bronze: John Heineken & Matt Noble USA
AUS 78 11
2004

Silvaplana, SUI

results

Tristan Jaques, Alain Sign GBR
Silver: Lauri Lehtinen & Mikka Pennanaen FIN
Bronze: David O'Connor & Scott Babbage AUS
GBR 84 12
2003

Laredo, ESP

results

David Evans, Rick Peacock GBR
Silver: Pepe Bettini & Federico Villambrosa ARG
Bronze: Thomas Smedley & Stevie Wilson GBR
GBR 56 12
2002

Sydney, AUS

Results

John Winning, Euan McNicol AUS
Silver: Nathan Outteridge & Grant Rose AUS
Bronze: Jonathan Bonnitcha & Paul Bonnitcha AUS
AUS 103 12
2001

Kingston, ON, CAN

Results

John Pink, Tom Weeks GBR
Silver: John Gimson & Simon Marks GBR
Bronze: Joseph Turner & Charles Dorron AUS
GBR 64 9
2000

Lake Garda, ITA

results

Mike Bassett, Mike Kennedy NZL
Silver:Euan McNichol & John Winning AUS
Bronze: Scott Kennedy & Lindsay Kennedy NZL
NZL 58 14